⬤ Live: Bangladesh vs India — 45/2 (12 Overs) ⬤ Premier League: Arsenal vs Chelsea — 1-1 (67') ⬤ IPL: Mumbai vs Chennai — 142/4 (16 Overs) ⬤ La Liga: Real Madrid vs Barcelona — 2-0 (55') ⬤ BPL: Dhaka vs Chattogram — 178/6 (20 Overs)
Live Matches & Sports Markets

fb77 Sports — Cricket, Football and Live Markets for Bangladesh Players

fb77 Sports combines match information, live scores, changing odds and multiple market types in one section. Browse major fixtures, review available options and follow events as they progress.

fb77
30+ Sports Categories
1000+ Events Each Day
98.5% Displayed Payout Rate
24/7 Live Sports Access

Selected Live Sports Markets

See sample live fixtures, scores and market layouts presented in the fb77 Sports section.

All
Cricket
Football
Basketball
Tennis
Volleyball
Live • Cricket
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
45/2
vs
🇮🇳 India
—
12 Overs • T20 International
Bangladesh2.45
Draw3.20
India1.85
Live • Football
Arsenal
1
vs
Chelsea
1
67 Minutes • Premier League
Arsenal2.10
Draw3.50
Chelsea3.00
Live • Cricket
Mumbai
142/4
vs
Chennai
—
16 Overs • IPL
Mumbai1.75
Draw5.00
Chennai2.20

The prices shown above are sample values for presentation. Current live market prices can be checked inside fb77 Sports.

Available at fb77 Sports Categories

fb77 brings Cricket, football, tennis, basketball, E-Sports and other sporting categories together in one place.

🏏
Cricket
150+ Daily Events
⚽
Football
300+ Daily Events
🎾
Tennis
80+ Daily Events
🏀
Basketball
50+ Daily Events
🏸
Badminton
40+ Daily Events
🏓
Table Tennis
60+ Daily Events
🏐
Volleyball
30+ Daily Events
🥊
Boxing / MMA
Weekly Events
🎮
E-Sports
20+ Listed Events
🏒
Ice Hockey
40+ Daily Events
🏈
American Football
Major Leagues incl. NFL
🎯
Other Sports
20+ More Categories
Sports Section Overview

How fb77 Sports Works for Users in Bangladesh

Cricket has a huge following in Bangladesh, and fb77 Sports is built around that interest while also covering many other sports. Users can follow matches, review markets and check available prices before making a selection.

The fb77 Sports section includes Bangladesh national Cricket fixtures together with major competitions such as the IPL, BPL, World Cup, Champions League and Premier League when available.

Market prices may move as an event develops. fb77 refreshes supported odds so users can check the latest displayed information before confirming a selection.

Responsible Sports Use

fb77 encourages users to view betting as entertainment, set personal spending limits and manage their time responsibly. Safer Gaming Guide Learn more.

fb77

Popular Cricket Markets

Below are several commonly displayed Cricket market types available through fb77 Sports.

Market How It Works Typical Odds When Available
Match Winner Choose the team you expect to win 1.75 – 2.50 Pre-Match & Live
Top Batsman Select the player expected to finish with the most runs 3.00 – 8.00 Pre-Match
Over/Under Runs Choose whether total runs will be above or below the displayed line 1.85 – 2.10 Pre-Match & Live
Next Wicket Select the over in which the next wicket is expected 2.00 – 5.00 Live Only
Series Winner Choose the team you expect to win the series 1.60 – 3.00 Pre-Match
Man of the Match Select the player expected to be named Player of the Match 4.00 – 12.00 Pre-Match
fb77
Sports Features

Helpful fb77 Sports Tools

Live Price Updates

Supported market prices are updated as conditions change during an event.

Live Stream Access

Some supported events may offer live streaming together with available sports markets.

Cash Out Feature

When supported, Cash Out allows an eligible selection to be settled before the event ends at the value displayed at that moment.

Accumulator Options

Where supported, several selections can be combined into a single accumulator.

fb77 Cricket & Football Coverage in Bangladesh

Cricket remains one of the most followed sports in Bangladesh, and fb77 offers a range of match and in-play markets beyond the basic match-winner option, depending on event availability.

During major competitions such as the IPL, BPL and Cricket World Cup, the Sports section can feature event-specific markets and promotional offers. When Available may vary by tournament and match.

Football listings can include the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga and Champions League, as well as selected Asian competitions and international matches.

One of the biggest advantages of Sports Betting at fb77 is the Cash Out Feature feature. If you've placed a bet on a match and sense the momentum shifting mid-game, you can cash out and settle your bet at the current market value. It gives you far greater control over your wager.

Accumulator bets place several selections on one slip. Adding more selections can increase the potential return, while also increasing the overall risk because each included selection generally needs to win.

fb77
Major Tournaments & Competitions

Competitions such as the ICC World Cup, IPL, BPL, Champions League and FIFA World Cup may appear in fb77 Sports when fixtures are scheduled.

Sports Quick Start

Getting Started with fb77 Sports

New users can follow a straightforward process: open the Sports section, choose an event, review the available market and confirm a selection after checking the details.

Open an Member Account

Use the registration page to create a fb77 account and provide the required account information.

Fund Your Member Account

Fund Your Member Account via Mobile Banking or Nagad. Minimum deposit starts from BDT 100.

Go to Sports Categories

Choose a sport and review the listed upcoming fixtures or live events.

Choose a Market

Pick an available option such as Match Winner, a player market or a totals market.

Check Stake & Confirm

Enter the stake amount, review the bet slip carefully and confirm only when the details are correct.

Sports Tools & Match Site Information

Market Price Site Information

fb77 shows current prices for supported markets so users can check the displayed value before confirming a selection.

Mobile Sports Browsing

The Sports area is designed to work across modern mobile browsers and a range of screen sizes.

Match Stats & Recent Form

Some events may show recent form, head-to-head history and other match statistics for reference.

Event Notifications

When available, notifications can help users follow upcoming fixtures and scheduled start times.

fb77 Sports FAQ & Help

fb77 Sports can include Bangladesh national team fixtures and major competitions such as the IPL, BPL, ICC World Cup, T20 World Cup, Champions Trophy, The Ashes and Big Bash League. Availability depends on the current sports schedule.

Pre-match markets are listed before an event begins, while live markets appear after play has started. Live prices may move with the action, while pre-match prices are based on information available before the start.

Once an event is settled and the official result is confirmed, eligible winnings are credited to the account balance. Any later withdrawal depends on verification, account status and the selected payment method.

A single match may offer several markets, including match winner, player performance and totals. Each option is handled separately, and some combinations may be limited by the applicable betting rules.

Browse Sports on fb77 Today

Browse Cricket, football and other sports categories available for Bangladesh users, then review current markets and promotions before getting started.

বাংলা